<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d3476736240051255203\x26blogName\x3d%E3%82%B8%E3%82%A7%E3%83%8A-%E3%81%A1%E3%82%83%E3%82%93%E3%81%AE%E3%83%96%E3%83%AD%E3%82%B0\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://jenalovesruki.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://jenalovesruki.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d6462106534008039858', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener("load", function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <iframe src="http://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID=00775111805679057694&blogName=Alice%21*&publishMode=PUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT&navbarType=BLUE&layoutType=CLASSIC&homepageUrl=http%3A%2F%2Fbroken-kisses.blogspot.com%2F&blogLocale=es&searchRoot=http%3A%2F%2Fbroken-kisses.blogspot.com%2Fsearch" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" frameborder="0" height="30px" width="100%" id="navbar-iframe" title="Blogger Navigation and Search"></iframe> <div></div>
Disclaimer
Read me!

Welcome to jenalovesruki.bs.com
No spamming & copying !
Leave a tag before you leave
and Please do not copy. :D





LE ME!
About Me!


The GazettE Pictures, Images and Photos
名前 (Name): Nurdania Shahirah AKA Jena

Archives
All the memories

2010/01/31


I want this~~ =3
Kaoru and Kenshin looks so sweet together!
I wish I can find my perfect one... Hehehe...
Someone that knows how I'm feeling, understanding, handsome =P, same interest as me, will do anything to make me happy and will do all those romantic things that I always think of... X3
And most importantly... Someone as lame as me+Putri XP
He should understand my lame humour!
And of course someone who is not afraid to show who he truly is... like show his feminine side... I find it cute XD


0 Comments


2010/01/30
Kawaii Da!!


Mecha mecha kawaii ne~~~ (^ε^)
Kyaaa~~~!
Zekusu-tan wa kawaii desuyo!
Aishita hito!


0 Comments


Across the Border



Woooo~~~
Shin!
His voice is to die for!!
Besides Ruki's voice of course~ =P
Their new single "Across the Border"


0 Comments


Fanservice Power~~

I cannot stop laughing everytime I see this live!


Boku wa... Kimi no... Vanilla~~


0 Comments


2010/01/28
Gr8 story!



Yeah...!!! THE PV IN HQ~~~
I REALLY LOVE THIS SONG TO THE CORE!


0 Comments


2010/01/26



I really love this song~
1/3 no junjou na kanjou by Siam Shade
It's filled with sweet and sour memories for me...

Now...
There's this song that I'm so addicted and in love with...!
Its like a nice song to cry to also...
Juri's voice sounds so sweet~~ =3
It's like a new side of DELUHI... XD
Usually their song is like heavy with Juri's screaming... XP



0 Comments


2010/01/24
Friday!

Ehhh.... Quite long arh...
Never post anything...
Sorry eh...

Hmmm... Friday got CCA orientation!
I reach school at 4+ after going for X-ray...
Then I went sit on the floor with Nabila and Raihana... Looking at the NPCC and their endless foot drills...
After that Putri spotted me... XD
Chased me =P
Hahahaha!! I am loved... *kenna smack*

Then walk walk around...
Then everyone cleaned up at 5 something or what... haha...
The booths all gone, then I helped Nab carry her brother's friend and her brother's bag to the hall....
Then watch performance.
After that, got Miss Lo speech... everyone walked away... XD
Except for the sec one la... DUH!

We also walk off...
Go down and watched the Brotherhood passing ball...
Then Kishan throw ball hit one ah mah... XD Damn funny! LOL
Then hor... I want to take my earing off... but cannot... its freaking stuck...!!
ARGH!!!~~
A lot of people tried... but cannot unscrew... SUPER PAIN CAN!!!
My ear until red liao... red and sore X____X
Then go water cooler cool off my ear... hahahahaha! SO funny..
They keep on twisting my earing until I can sing Opera liao... XP

Then no hope... cannot take off... everyone give up...
Bus-ed home with Nab's family... (yeah... her whole family)
I go take LRT with Sai Kitt... =.=
Reached home at about 8+...
Hahahahaha!

The next morning... I tried to take off my earing then can liao...!!! WOOOOOOOO~~~
SUCCESS!!! XPXD


0 Comments


2010/01/16
Nyaaa...!!

Nee...
I want to be a guy for once... LOL
Cause in a relationship, the guys are usually the ones that should spend their money on girls and care and protect them...
Well I also want to do that! Argh...
For some reason, I like to make people feel that they are special... you know...
Make people feel good is what I like to do... =P
But my number of friend is pathetically small... hahahaha... XD
I hate it... Super hates! =(
I guess I'm never like other girls... =.="
I really want to know why am I like this?

I still got interest in guys but I like to make girls happy =P
Hai yo... X___X I don't know what I am...
I'm not comfortable when I'm treated like a lady... =.="
Guess that the reason I'm not ready for a relationship *shrugs*
Who knows?!...


0 Comments


2010/01/13
Filming

Ok... today I stayed back a while... for no reasons~ XD
Ate a bit then find Desmond and ask for my wallet... =P
He promised to buy... XP
Then Dao Hong was there also... OMG!!!!
When I was talking to them... then realized that my atm card went missing again... T____T
Ran back to class... check check... don't have! T______T
I'm dead man~!!! X___X *sadz*
Just made the card last week... fuck!
T___T
Then hor... that choon hian suddenly talk random things to me... I seriously don't understand what he's trying to say...! O.O

Hais... Then got one sec 5 people ask if me and Nabila was busy or not... I say no....
Then he bring me go to one class... and become extra there... =.="
Seriously unexpected XD

Hmmm...
During the first shoot... my bladder suddenly full... LIKE WTH!
I go drink so much water... =.="
When they shooting the video... I was like, "fuck la... my bladder X___X"
Then I quickly go toilet and pick up my bag... go back to that class....
I sat at the back cause my front seat kenna taken... T__T
Funny la the shooting... XD
After the shooting... I wanted to go back home... but then changed my mind and waited for Putri instead... hahaha!

Waited and waited...
Listening to gazette in the canteen while waiting... then one of my juniors asked me: "are you listening to gazette"
I was like "yeah O.O"
LOL
Shingz... long post... XD arh... nevermind!
Then met with putri and dinah and another musical friend... hehe~
Sorry... can't remember her name... =P
I was coughing like mad when we wanted to exit the school... My lungs cannot take it!
X_____X
Later they went to eat cup noodles...
Then I just sat there... cause I wasn't hungry.
Then take MRT... saw some Npcc people... all I know
After taking mrt, walked back home... SUPER TIRING! XP


0 Comments


2010/01/12


Super EPIC SIO!!!

Chiyu, Takeru and some other guy...!!!

LMAO! The "thing" hor.... big sia!
Takeru... Still so cute!!!


0 Comments


2010/01/11


I'm starting Geo Contact Lens Spree starting from Mid-February =)
<<<< My purple colour Angel Colour lens~
Hmmm... haven't open my blogshop yet... XD
I still have to buy those receipt books... =.="
Need to keep track on my money!


0 Comments


2010/01/10
Virgil~

Woo... Found new band to listen to!*sneeze*

VIRGIL



Vocals: ロア Roa (all around player except bass)
Guitar: 白 Haku
Guitar: 大地 Daichi
Bass: ゼクス Zekusu
Drums: タクミ Takumi

Zekusu is super cute!!! I want~~

Zekusu was in the same band as Shin (ViViD)...! Dennou Romeo~


0 Comments


2010/01/09
Hey~~

Hi!

Dear readers...
I'm gonna make a blogshop..! =)
Hmmm... I still have to learn how to send the items out through post though... XP
Once I make my blogshop... It shall be under my links at the sidebar!~
Help me spread the word... =P
GOD... help me! ><


0 Comments


2010/01/08
Canzel



Hahaha!!!
Canzel-sama!~ =D
Offshoot...
I want the pendants...!! Nice!!! =P
OMG! The hello kitty slippers really spoiled Mio's clothes! XD


0 Comments


2010/01/07



Super funny from the movie "I now pronounce you Chuck & Larry"

If you can't hear it...
Here's the dialogue:

Adam Sandler: There's my lawyer... Look at that perfection~
I want to suck your blood... Muahahaha!
Bunny: Suck my what?!
Adam Sandler: Nothing!
Bunny: Nah... It's cool... You wanna suck something!
Adam Sandler: I ah.... was talking to somebody else...
Bunny: Hey, don't go bitch! Don't be a tease! You whore!


0 Comments


2010/01/04
Crossdressing...! Fooooo~~~!

Hahahah!!!
This is a must watch... So funny~
Especially the ending part... XD

Crossdress Paradise

Sorry... Embedding is disabled =P
For some who don't understand Japanese...
Then let me explain what is going on...
Well...
The 6 "girls" there are all actually guys... =P
Then those 2 guys brought them to this Fashion show " Tokyo Girls Collection"...
And soon reveal to the models that they are actually guys... XD
Of course all of their reactions are like "EH?!?!?!" =P
I love it when they say "otoko desu" which means... "they are guys"


0 Comments


School.. ><

Hmmm... School was an ass...
Super boring... Until I slept in class and almost drooled... =X
First day is all about the school rules... =.=
Super fucked up la... the new rules!
Then a lot of people kena caught cause of our socks/shoes/hair.... =.=
WTH!?
Tomorrow have to wear cover-ankle socks.... Zzzzzz.....


0 Comments


Nyaaa no~~

I think I really am addicted to crossdressing...! Gargh~~!!!
I can't stop looking at Bishounen~! ><
My brain is like corrupted already...
My mind has been fixed to make me think that guys should look like that...!
Argh~~~~!!!!

I don't think I can find a normal guy now... ><
I'm gonna turn to a lesbian until further notice... =P

I'm starting to like Zoro (ゾロ)



Vocals: Ryuuji
Guitar: Taizo
Bass: Tatsuhi
Drums: Yuuya


0 Comments


School~

Alright!~ Today there's school!
Woooo....
See you all in school~!!!


0 Comments


2010/01/02
Good Old Times~



This is of course Panic! at the Disco~
Hahahaha....
I haven't heard from them since 2008, XP
I have the sudden urge to watch my old favourite bands!
I really love this song...! XD
The original video actually got a "PORNomime" inside, well of course... I can't find that video anymore in Youtube! (yes... you heard it right! "PORNOMIME")
I love them at this era... When they still wore costumes and had Circus themed stage set!
More interesting eh!? (and they got no beards =D)
And not to mention the fanservice!! XD Wooo~~
But its sad to say that Panic at the Disco only got 2 members left... =(

Alright...
Now for the lyrics to the song...

It's these substandard motels on the (lalalalala) corner of 4th and Fremont Street.
Appealing only because they are just that un-appealing
Any practiced catholic would cross themselves upon entering.
The rooms have a hint of asbestos and maybe just a dash of formaldehyde,
And the habit of decomposing right before your very (lalalala) eyes.

Along with the people inside
What a wonderful caricature of intimacy
Inside, what a wonderful caricature of intimacy

Tonight tenants range from: a lawyer and a virgin
Accessorizing with a rosary tucked inside her lingerie
She's getting a job at the firm come Monday.
The Mrs. will stay with the cheating attorney
moonlighting aside, she really needs his money.
Oh, wonderful caricature of intimacy.

Yeah (Yeah)

And not to mention, the constable, and his proposition, for that "virgin"
Yes, the one the lawyer met with on "strictly business"
as he said to the Mrs. Well, only hours before,
after he had left, she was fixing her face in a compact.
There was a terrible crash (There was a terrible crash)
Between her and the badge
She spilled her purse and her bag, and held a "purse" of a different kind.

Along with the people inside
What a wonderful caricature of intimacy
Inside, what a wonderful caricature of intimacy

There are no raindrops on roses and girls in white dresses.
It's sleeping with roaches and taking best guesses
At the shade of the sheets and before all the stains
And a few more of your least favorite things.

Raindrops on roses and girls in white dresses
It's sleeping with roaches and taking best guesses
At the shade of the sheets and before all the stains
And a few more of your least favorite things.

Inside, what a wonderful caricature of intimacy
Inside, what a wonderful caricature of intimacy

Raindrops on roses and girls in white dresses
It's sleeping with roaches and taking best guesses
At the shade of the sheets and before all the stains
And a few more of your least favorite things.

Raindrops on roses and the girls in white dresses
And sleeping with the roaches and they taking best guesses
At the shade of the sheets and before all the stains
And a few more of your least favorite things.


0 Comments


2010/01/01
HAPPY NEW YEAR!

Happy New Year EVERYONE!
Woooo~~
2010!!
Damn... its the year of hardwork cause of O levels... =.=
3 more days to school reopen!
Finally can see all my friends again...
But... what am I going to do about my piercings? ><
Then I also don't have socks! Hahaha...
So many fucking rules changed... >=(



0 Comments